Chauffeured transfers in Leeds · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Leeds with the fare shown first
Leeds arranges pre-booked transfers in Leeds (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Leeds, each with its page
- Golden Acre Parkfrom £23.1411 min
- LGI Jubilee Wing, Jubilee Wayfrom £33.0021 min
- Crowne Plaza Leeds by IHGfrom £33.2821 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Leeds requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Leeds and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Leeds
£9.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Leeds Bradford Airport → Golden Acre Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Leeds, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Golden Acre Park8.1 km · 11 min£23.14from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → LGI Jubilee Wing, Jubilee Way13 km · 21 min£33.00from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Crowne Plaza Leeds by IHG13.2 km · 21 min£33.28from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Clarendon Wing, Leeds General Infirmary (LGI)13.4 km · 21 min£33.56from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Novotel Leeds Centre13.4 km · 21 min£33.56from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Chapel Allerton Hospital13.9 km · 19 min£33.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Golden Acre Park | 8.1 km | 11 min | £23.14 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → LGI Jubilee Wing, Jubilee Way | 13 km | 21 min | £33.00 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Crowne Plaza Leeds by IHG | 13.2 km | 21 min | £33.28 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Clarendon Wing, Leeds General Infirmary (LGI) | 13.4 km | 21 min | £33.56 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Novotel Leeds Centre | 13.4 km | 21 min | £33.56 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Chapel Allerton Hospital | 13.9 km | 19 min | £33.66 | See details |
Within Leeds
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Leeds, at the same fixed price.
- Bradford Interchange → Bradford Interchange bus station0.1 km · 1 min£9.00from
- Bradford Interchange → St. Luke’s Hospital2.1 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Bradford Interchange → Dewsbury and District Hospital14 km · 21 min£29.40from
- Bradford Interchange → Crowne Plaza Leeds by IHG14.8 km · 20 min£30.22from
- Bradford Interchange → Novotel Leeds Centre15 km · 20 min£30.50from
- Bradford Interchange → Clarendon Wing, Leeds General Infirmary (LGI)15.1 km · 20 min£30.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Interchange → Bradford Interchange bus station | 0.1 km | 1 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Bradford Interchange → St. Luke’s Hospital | 2.1 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Bradford Interchange → Dewsbury and District Hospital | 14 km | 21 min | £29.40 | See details |
| Bradford Interchange → Crowne Plaza Leeds by IHG | 14.8 km | 20 min | £30.22 | See details |
| Bradford Interchange → Novotel Leeds Centre | 15 km | 20 min | £30.50 | See details |
| Bradford Interchange → Clarendon Wing, Leeds General Infirmary (LGI) | 15.1 km | 20 min | £30.64 | See details |
Where we take you in Leeds
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Leeds Bradford Airport
from £23.14Airport
Whitehouse Ln, Yeadon, Leeds LS19 7TU
See prices and book →Bradford Interchange
from £9.00Station
Bridge St, Bradford BD1 1TU
See prices and book →Bradford Interchange bus station
from £9.00Station
Bradford BD1 1TU, UK
See prices and book →Leeds
from £33.90Station
New York St, Leeds LS2 7HU
See prices and book →Leeds Station
from £30.92Station
Leeds LS1 4DT, UK
See prices and book →Wakefield
from £49.12Station
Union St, Wakefield WF1 3AQ
See prices and book →Chapel Allerton Hospital
from £33.66Hospital
Chapeltown Rd, Leeds LS7 4SA
See prices and book →Clarendon Wing, Leeds General Infirmary (LGI)
from £30.64Hospital
Belmont Grove, Leeds LS2 9NS
See prices and book →Dewsbury and District Hospital
from £29.40Hospital
Halifax Rd, Dewsbury WF13 4HS
See prices and book →Leeds General Infirmary
from £31.36Hospital
Great George St, Leeds LS1 3EX
See prices and book →LGI Jubilee Wing, Jubilee Way
from £31.78Hospital
Unnamed Road, Leeds LS2 9DA
See prices and book →Pinderfields Hospital
from £49.12Hospital
Aberford Rd, Wakefield WF1 4DG
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Leeds?
In Leeds and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Leeds centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Leeds?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Leeds?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Leeds?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Leeds, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car